Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
"TOP GUN-USA "SUMMER ZONE QUALIFIER" ACTIVATE YOUR FREE PAID BERTH
June 9 - 10 in Goldsboro, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Address and Directions
CAP
THE CAP
871 Buck Swamp Rd Goldsboro, NC 27530
9U : D2
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
GBI 9U Express
Garner, NC
3.0
1.0
7
23
Pitching
Team Page
2
NCDB Rivercats
Raleigh, NC
2.0
1.0
5
26
Pitching
Team Page
3
North Wake Warriors
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
15
18
Pitching
Team Page
4
Rock Solid Red 9u
Wilmington, NC
0.0
3.0
24
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
West Raleigh 9U Red
Raleigh, NC
4.0
1.0
31
17
Pitching
Team Page
6
CCR
Pollocksville, NC
0.0
3.0
24
5
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D2 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
GBI 9U Express
13
North Wake Warriors
4
2
Sat
11:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
West Raleigh 9U Red
15
Rock Solid Red 9u
14
3
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
CCR
3
GBI 9U Express
10
4
Sat
1:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
NCDB Rivercats
17
West Raleigh 9U Red
2
5
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 1
North Wake Warriors
14
CCR
2
6
Sat
3:00 PM
CAP:Field 2
Rock Solid Red 9u
3
NCDB Rivercats
9
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 2
Seed #4
West Raleigh 9U Red
12
Seed #5
Rock Solid Red 9u
11
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 1
Seed #3
North Wake Warriors
15
Seed #6
CCR
0
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #1
West Raleigh 9U Red
7
Seed #1
NCDB Rivercats
6
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 1
Winner Game #2
North Wake Warriors
5
Seed #2
GBI 9U Express
8
5
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #1
Rock Solid Red 9u
Loser Game #2
CCR
6
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 2
Winner Game #3
West Raleigh 9U Red
8
Winner Game #4
GBI 9U Express
7
7
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 1
Loser Game #3
NCDB Rivercats
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
North Wake Warriors
9U : D3
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Dirtbags East 8u
Greenville, NC
2.0
2.0
18
21
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Rampage
Goldsboro, NC
0.0
4.0
37
18
Pitching
Team Page
3
PITT413
Greenville, NC
4.0
0.0
11
32
Pitching
Team Page
4
JoCo Spartans(9U)
Smithfield, NC
1.0
3.0
23
17
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
Clayton, NC
3.0
1.0
10
39
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
Goldsboro, NC
2.0
2.0
23
10
Pitching
Team Page
7
Raleigh Rogue
Raleigh, NC
2.0
2.0
27
12
Pitching
Team Page
9U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
8
Dirtbags East 8u
3
2
Sat
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
PITT413
20
JoCo Spartans(9U)
2
3
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 3
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
20
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
2
4
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 6
Raleigh Rogue
9
PITT413
12
5
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Dirtbags East 8u
18
Carolina Rampage
10
6
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 6
JoCo Spartans(9U)
15
Raleigh Rogue
3
7
Sat
3:30 PM
CAP:Field 3
Carolina Rampage
8
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
19
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #2
PITT413
18
Seed #3
Dirtbags East 8u
8
2
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Seed #1
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
13
Seed #4
JoCo Spartans(9U)
3
3
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Loser Game #1
Dirtbags East 8u
11
Loser Game #2
JoCo Spartans(9U)
10
4
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 6
Winner Game #1
PITT413
12
Winner Game #2
Cleveland Wildcats 9u
10
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #5
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
1
Seed #6
Raleigh Rogue
16
2
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #6
Raleigh Rogue
19
Seed #7
Carolina Rampage
7
3
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 5
Seed #5
Wayne County Arsenal-Futures
18
Seed #7
Carolina Rampage
13
10U : D3
Pool Play 1:45 Championship Game 2:00
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Bomb Squad
Kinston, NC
3.0
1.0
11
16
Pitching
Team Page
2
Carolina Wood Ducks
Kinston, NC
3.0
1.0
11
22
Pitching
Team Page
3
OC Sluggers 10u
Jacksonville, NC
4.0
1.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
4
North Wake Rough Riders
Raleigh, NC
1.0
3.0
17
11
Pitching
Team Page
5
Rock Solid Blue 10u
Wilmington, NC
1.0
3.0
20
9
Pitching
Team Page
6
Wendell Sluggers
Wendell , NC
1.0
4.0
19
14
Pitching
Team Page
10U : D3 Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sat
9:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Wendell Sluggers
9
Carolina Wood Ducks
10
2
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 4
Bomb Squad
9
Wendell Sluggers
5
3
Sat
11:30 AM
CAP:Field 5
North Wake Rough Riders
3
OC Sluggers 10u
10
4
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Carolina Wood Ducks
12
Rock Solid Blue 10u
2
5
Sat
1:30 PM
CAP:Field 5
OC Sluggers 10u
6
Bomb Squad
7
6
Sat
3:30 PM
CAP:Field 4
Rock Solid Blue 10u
7
North Wake Rough Riders
8
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 4
Seed #4
North Wake Rough Riders
5
Seed #5
Wendell Sluggers
12
2
Sun
9:00 AM
CAP:Field 3
Seed #3
OC Sluggers 10u
12
Seed #6
Rock Solid Blue 10u
11
3
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #1
Wendell Sluggers
8
Seed #1
Carolina Wood Ducks
9
4
Sun
11:15 AM
CAP:Field 3
Winner Game #2
OC Sluggers 10u
8
Seed #2
Bomb Squad
2
5
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #1
North Wake Rough Riders
12
Loser Game #2
Rock Solid Blue 10u
16
6
Sun
1:15 PM
CAP:Field 4
Winner Game #3
Carolina Wood Ducks
6
Winner Game #4
OC Sluggers 10u
10
7
Sun
3:15 PM
CAP:Field 3
Loser Game #3
Wendell Sluggers
2
Loser Game #4 (If Needed)
Bomb Squad
12
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.