Login
Coach/Team Administrator and not yet registered?
Register
Home
All-Star All-American Games
Upcoming Tournaments
Baseball
Softball
Umpire Registration
501 ( c ) (3)
Insurance
Sponsors
About Us
Store Front
Baseball All-Star Players Invited This Week
Baseball All-Star Who's Playing
Baseball All-American Players Invited
Baseball All-American Who's Playing
Softball Players Invited This Week
Softball Who's Playing
Softball Skills Competitions
All-American Top 100 Combine Info
Tournaments
Team Pages
Tournaments
Team Pages
501 ( C ) 3 FAQ
501 C 3 What To Do Next
Team Insurance
Purchase Insurance
Insurance NOT Accepted
Policies
About Us
Meet the Staff
Purchase All-Star All-American Apparel
Top Gun Merchandise
2018 Sunday Super Saver
October 14 in Greater Charlotte Area, NC
.
All teams need to make sure that you have an updated roster online prior to this weekend's tournament. If you need assistance, please email or call the Tournament Director and they will be happy to help you complete this process. All teams must have a current insurance policy naming Top Gun Sports as additionally insured on file with the Top Gun Office prior to the start of the event.
All teams should be at the facility at least 1 hour before the scheduled game time.
Coaches - Please have your teams prepared to start their games earlier than the scheduled game time.
Show Games for a Single Division
Show Games for a Specific Team
Show All Games
Printable Version:
Color
B&W
Gray
Complex Addresses and Directions
Charlotte
Greater Charlotte Area
TBA Greater Charlotte Area, NC 28262
Westmoreld
Westmoreland Park
8430 Westmoreland Rd. Cornelius, NC 28031
9U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Triple Crown Lookouts
Denver, NC
2.0
0.0
3
29
Pitching
Team Page
2
Waxhaw Warriors
Waxhaw, NC
1.0
1.0
16
13
Pitching
Team Page
3
Chapin Talon Tisdale
Chapin, SC
0.0
2.0
28
5
Pitching
Team Page
9U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Triple Crown Lookouts
11
Waxhaw Warriors
3
2
Sun
11:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Triple Crown Lookouts
18
Chapin Talon Tisdale
0
3
Sun
1:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 1
Waxhaw Warriors
10
Chapin Talon Tisdale
5
12U : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Davidson Force
Davidson , NC
0.0
2.0
16
2
Pitching
Team Page
2
LBC HammerHeads
Cornelius, NC
1.0
2.0
11
14
Pitching
Team Page
3
LBC Lightning
Cornelius, NC
1.0
1.0
13
15
Pitching
Team Page
4
NC Stars 12U
Bessemer City, NC
2.0
1.0
7
18
Pitching
Team Page
5
Cabarrus Bandits-12u
Concord, NC
1.0
1.0
13
19
Pitching
Team Page
6
Waxhaw Angels
Waxhaw, NC
2.0
1.0
10
16
Pitching
Team Page
7
Lake Wylie Warriors - Cox
Lake Wylie, SC
0.0
2.0
25
6
Pitching
Team Page
8
South Park RedHawks
Charlotte, NC
3.0
0.0
8
13
Pitching
Team Page
12U : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Waxhaw Angels
10
LBC HammerHeads
1
2
Sun
9:00 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
LBC Lightning
6
NC Stars 12U
7
3
Sun
10:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Waxhaw Angels
6
LBC Lightning
9
4
Sun
10:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 3
NC Stars 12U
11
Davidson Force
1
5
Sun
12:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
LBC HammerHeads
13
Lake Wylie Warriors - Cox
1
6
Sun
12:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Cabarrus Bandits-12u
7
South Park RedHawks
8
7
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
South Park RedHawks
5
Davidson Force
1
8
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Cabarrus Bandits-12u
12
Lake Wylie Warriors - Cox
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 3
Seed #1
NC Stars 12U
6
Seed #2
South Park RedHawks
16
Silver Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 2
Seed #3
Waxhaw Angels
12
Seed #4
LBC HammerHeads
4
13U 90 : Open
Team #
Team Name
Location
Won
Lost
Runs
Allowed
Runs
Scored
Links
1
Lake Norman Steam
Cornelius, NC
2.0
1.0
1
17
Pitching
Team Page
2
MARA - Black
Matthews, NC
2.0
1.0
14
10
Pitching
Team Page
3
Hickory Hurricanes
Hickory, NC
0.0
2.0
18
6
Pitching
Team Page
13U 90 : Open Division Pitching
Pool Play
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
10:30 AM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Lake Norman Steam
9
MARA - Black
0
2
Sun
12:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Lake Norman Steam
8
Hickory Hurricanes
1
3
Sun
1:30 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
MARA - Black
10
Hickory Hurricanes
5
Gold Bracket
Game #
Day
Time
Field
Team A
S
Team B
S
1
Sun
3:00 PM
Westmoreld:Field 4
Seed #1
Lake Norman Steam
4
Seed #2
MARA - Black
5
Home
|
Upcoming Tournaments
|
Baseball
|
Softball
|
Browser Info
© Copyright , Top Gun. All Rights Reserved.